top of page

Privacy Policy

  1. USER INFORMATION

MADARA SABANOVA, as the Data Controller, informs you that, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will process your data as described in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy, we describe how we collect your personal data, why we collect it, what we do with it, who we share it with, how we protect it, and your options regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures of this Policy, you agree that we will process your personal data as defined in this Policy.

2. CONTACT

Legal name: MADARA SABANOVA

Trade name: MADARA SABANOVA

ID Number: Y5867422K

Address: C/ de n’Amargós, 18. Local 2, 08002 Barcelona

Email: sabanovamadara@gmail.com

3. KEY PRINCIPLES

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest level of quality, which includes treating your data with security and transparency. Our principles are:

  • Legality: We will only collect your personal data for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes.

  • Data Minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • Purpose Limitation: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only as per your wishes.

  • Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date.

  • Data Security: We apply appropriate technical and organizational measures proportionate to the risks to ensure that your data is not subject to damage, such as unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or unlawful destruction, or accidental alteration, and any other form of unlawful processing.

  • Access and Rectification: We provide means for you to access or rectify your data when you see fit.

  • Retention: We retain your personal data legally and appropriately and only for as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • International Transfers: If your data is to be transferred outside the EU/EEA, it will be adequately protected.

  • Third Parties: Access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with appropriate contractual guarantees.

  • Direct Marketing and Cookies: We comply with applicable advertising and cookie legislation.

4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The types of data that may be requested and processed include:

  • Identifying data.


We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the cookie policy.

Whenever we request your personal data, we will inform you clearly of what personal data we collect and for what purpose. In general, we collect and process your personal data for the purpose of:

  • Providing information, services, products, relevant information, and industry news.

  • Sending communications.

5. LEGITIMACY

In accordance with applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed when:

  • You have given your consent for the processing. You can, of course, withdraw your consent at any time.

  • It is required by law.

  • There is a legitimate interest that is not outweighed by your privacy rights, such as sending commercial information either through subscription to our newsletter or due to your status as a customer.

  • It is necessary for the provision of one of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.

6. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Data may be disclosed to companies related to MADARA SABANOVA for the provision of various services as Data Processors. The company will not make any transfers, except when required by law.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

Regarding the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time to:

  • Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the GDPR.

  • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Article 16 of the GDPR.

  • Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the GDPR.

  • Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR.

  • Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the GDPR.

  • Object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR.


If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on your prior consent.

You can exercise these rights by sending a motivated and accredited communication to sabanovamadara@gmail.com.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you believe that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

 

8. LEGAL INFORMATION

The requirements of this Policy complement, and do not replace, any other requirements existing under applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic revisions, and the company may modify it at any time. When this happens, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to review the most recent version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance.

Legal Warning

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce, the following information is provided:

Identification Data

You are visiting the website Housevanlive.com owned by MADARA SABANOVA, ID: Y5867422K, postal address: C/ de n’Amargós, 18. Local 2, 08002 Barcelona

You can contact the OWNER through any of the following means:

• Phone: +44 7546154326

• Contact email: sabanovamadara@gmail.com

Users

These conditions (hereinafter Legal Notice) aim to regulate the use of the website of the OWNER made available to the public.

Access and/or use of this website grants the status of USER, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the general conditions of use reflected here. These conditions will be applicable regardless of any mandatory general contracting conditions that may apply.

Use of the portal

Housevanlive.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs, or data (hereinafter, "the content") on the Internet owned by the OWNER or its licensors, to which the USER may have access.

The user assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that may be necessary to access certain services or content. In this registration, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which they will be responsible, committing to using it diligently and confidentially.

The USER agrees to make appropriate use of the content and services (e.g., chat services, discussion forums, or news groups) that the OWNER offers through its portal and, by way of example but not limited to, not to use them for:

• Engaging in illegal, unlawful, or contrary to good faith and public order activities.

• Disseminating content or propaganda that is racist, xenophobic, pornographic, illegal, promoting terrorism, or violating human rights.

• Causing damage to the physical and logical systems of MADARA SABANOVA, SL, its suppliers, or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that may cause the aforementioned damage.

• Attempting to access and, if applicable, using the email accounts of other users and modifying or manipulating their messages.

• Using the website or the information contained therein for commercial, political, advertising, or any other commercial purposes, especially in the sending of unsolicited emails.

The OWNER reserves the right to withdraw any comments and contributions that violate the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that violate youth or childhood, public order, or security, or that, in its opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, the OWNER will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

Data Protection

Everything related to the data protection policy is included in the privacy policy document.

Contents. Intellectual and Industrial Property

The OWNER owns all intellectual and industrial property rights to its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including but not limited to: images, photographs, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access, and use, etc.), owned by the OWNER or its licensors.

All rights reserved. Pursuant to Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of the OWNER, are expressly prohibited.

Exclusion of Guarantees and Liability

The USER acknowledges that the use of the website and its content and services is carried out under their sole responsibility. Specifically, and by way of example but not limited to, the OWNER assumes no responsibility in the following areas:

• The availability of the operation of the website, its services, and content and their quality or interoperability.

• The purpose for which the website serves the objectives of the USER.

• The infringement of current legislation by the USER or third parties, especially in relation to the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by other individuals or entities.

• The existence of malicious codes or any other harmful computer element that could cause damage to the USER's computer system or that of third parties. In any case, it is the USER's responsibility to have appropriate tools for the detection and disinfection of these elements.

• Unauthorized access to content or services by third parties, or, where appropriate, the capture, elimination, alteration, modification, or manipulation of messages and communications of any kind that such third parties may perform.

• The accuracy, truthfulness, timeliness, and usefulness of the contents and services offered and the subsequent use made of them by the USER. The OWNER will make every effort and use reasonable means to provide up-to-date and accurate information.

• Damage to computer equipment during access to the website and damage to USERS when they originate from failures or disconnections in telecommunications networks that interrupt the service.

• Damages or losses that may arise from circumstances caused by force majeure or fortuitous events.

Modification of this Legal Notice and Duration

The OWNER reserves the right to make any modifications it deems appropriate to its website without prior notice, including changing, deleting, or adding content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

Links

In the event that housevanlive.com includes links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, the OWNER will not exercise any control over such sites and content.

In no case will the OWNER assume any responsibility for the content of any link belonging to a foreign website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, scope, truth, validity, or constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks and other websites on the Internet. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any kind of association, merger, or participation with the connected entities.

Exclusion Rights

The OWNER reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with the content of this legal notice.

Generalities

The OWNER will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

The relationship between the OWNER and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations. All disputes and claims arising from this legal notice will be resolved by the Spanish courts and tribunals of Valencia.

Minors

This site directs its services to users over 18 years of age. Those under this age are not authorized to use our services and should not, therefore, send us their personal data. We inform you that if this circumstance occurs, MADARA SABANOVA is not responsible for the possible consequences that may arise from the breach of the notice established in this same clause.

Security Measures – SSL

The Owner has contracted an SSL certificate ("Secure Sockets Layer") for its website. An SSL certificate allows the protection of all personal and confidential information that may be

handled on a website, regardless of the information being transmitted, such as from any of the website's contact forms to the server, or the data entered for newsletter subscriptions or access to protected areas, etc. The website's address will appear in green, activating the "https" protocol that allows secure connections from a web server to the user's browser.

Payment Methods
bottom of page